Students of “Yerevak” Educational Complex Visited VivaCell-MTS
29-11-2017 19:04:09   | Armenia  |  Organizations
VivaCell-MTS, as a model for a responsible corporate culture in Armenia that has been formed over the years, always creates an opportunity for young people to get acquainted with corporate culture to help them in their future professional orientation.
The regular visit within the "open doors" event have become a tradition. This time a visit to the Company's headquarters was made by the students of the 10th and 11th grades of “Yerevak" Educational Complex.
During the meeting the students had the opportunity to get acquainted with the history of VivaCell-MTS and achievements in the field of telecommunications.
Particularly, the students of the educational complex had a tour through the headquarters, as well as they visited Company’s core functional units, including Customer Support Contact Center and service center. At the end of the tour, the students met with VivaCell-MTS General Manager. They got advice from Ralph Yirikian about their professional orientation and choice. The meeting was followed by an interactive Q&A session.
"Such awareness meetings are very important for sharing experience, making a right career choice, and providing a successful example to be guided by. Communication with experienced professionals in various fields will further broaden the horizons and mindset of the youth and will more accurately determine them in choosing a profession,” said VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian.
VivaCell-MTS constantly shares its experience with young people who want to learn about telecommunications, corporate culture and industry-related professions.