Bako Sahakyan congratulated Putin on his re-election as Russian President
19-03-2018 18:30:16   |   |  Press release
On 19 March President of the Artsakh Republic Bako Sahakyan sent a congratulatory message to Vladimir Putin on the victory in the presidential elections in the Russian Federation.
The message runs as follows:
"Honorable Vladimir Vladimirovich,
Accept my sincere congratulations on your absolute victory in the elections of the President of the Russian Federation, which
once again confirmed the reputation you won for the Russians and became the proof of the nation-wide support for your efforts to promote the socio-economic prosperity and prosperity of Russia in the international arena.
In Artsakh, your personal contribution is highly appreciated and the position of the Russian Federation as a co-chair country of the OSCE Minsk Group in the comprehensive and fair settlement of the Azerbaijani-Karabakh conflict. I am confident that Russia will continue to make efforts to preserve and strengthen peace, stability and security in the region.
I once again congratulate you, dear Vladimir Vladimirovich, and wish you, your close relatives and friends good health, success and prosperity to the people of Russia, peace and prosperity ".