IDBank's 6th time issued bonds were listed on the “Armenian Securities Exchange”
22-01-2019 15:52:57   | Armenia  |  Press release
IDBank's   6th time  issued bonds were listed  on the “Armenian  Securities Exchange” (AMX) and these bonds will be included in the major list of bonds (Abond) from the 24th of January.
Bonds will be circulated on the Securities Exchage under the  AMANLBB26ER3  abbreviation.  After two-sided quotations made on January 25, investors
will have the opportunity to buy and sell them freely.
Bonds have been issued on November 22, 2018 at a nominal value of $ 100.  Trade period of bonds is 2 years and 3 months, rate income is 5.25%, which will be paid quarterly.
The total volume of allocated bonds is 5mln. USD.
IDBank is one of the most active participants in Armenia's stock market. The bank has already issued 6 tranches of nominal coupon Dollar $ 25mln and 1bn AMD.   IDBank redeemed its first issued bonds on December 12, 2018.
At present, the stock exchange is trading 4 tranches of a total amout of 20 million USD  and 1 tranch of 1 billion AMD bonds.