"Noyan Tapan". The guest of  "Discussion" is Armen Ayvazyan, historian, political scientist. The show was hosted by Tigran Harutyunyan, PhD, the head of " Noyan-Tapan" information-analytical center. The program airs live
Harut Sassounian. Turkey Ranks Among Top 10 Countries With Probability of Committing Genocide
2019-01-16 18:23:00  | USA  |   Articles and Analyses | 396
According to the Early Warning Project of the U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum, Turkey is ranked 8th among countries with the highest risk of committing mass killings. Azerbaijan is wrongly
In 2019 the political struggle will be mainly in the field of media. Boris Navasardyan (VIDEO)
2019-01-16 14:57:44  | Armenia  |   Discussion | 408
"Noyan Tapan". The guest of  "Discussion" is Boris Navasardyan,analyst, head of Yerevan Press Club. The show was hosted by Tigran Harutyunyan, PhD, the head of " Noyan-Tapan" information-analytical center. The program
"Noyan Tapan". The guests of "Discussion" are the founder and the members of "Aris" charitable foundation (VIDEO)
2019-01-15 18:04:00  | Armenia  |   Discussion | 390
"Noyan Tapan". The guests of  "Discussion" are: Archbishop Aris Shirvanyan- founder of "Aris" charitable, a friar of Jerusalem. Bagrat Gharibjanyan- professor, lecturer in the Department of Social Philosophy and History at
"Noyan Tapan". The guests of "Discussion" are Mariam Avagyan(Yerevan) and Hrachya Arzumanyan(Stepanakert)(VIDEO)
2019-01-04 18:26:29  | Armenia  |   Discussion | 366
"Noyan Tapan". The guests of  "Discussion" are Mariam Avagyan, coordinator of the congress of refugees from Azerbaijani SSR and Hrachya Arzumanyan, director of the "World" centre for strategic studies
Political scientist Levon Shirinyan summarizes the political year (VIDEO)
2018-12-29 13:16:20  | Armenia  |   Discussion | 522
"Noyan Tapan". The guest of  "Discussion" is Levon Shirinyan, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Political Science and Law History of the Pedagogical University, Head
"New Year’s dishes do not suffer from the lack of meat." specialist suggests celebrating Armenian traditional New Year (VIDEO)
2018-12-27 15:03:21  | Armenia  |   Discussion | 398
"Noyan Tapan". The guest of  "Discussion" is Karine Panosyan, activist, environmentalist, founder and organizer of the festival "1000 years aged village".  The show was hosted by Tigran Harutyunyan, PhD, the