A worldwide tour, unprecedented in the history of the Armenian show business, initiated by Lilit Hovhannisyan(VIDEO)
11-02-2019 19:00:25   | Armenia  |  Culture
Beloved singer Lilit Hovhannisyan’s World Tour, entitled Dream, will be presented in more than 70 cities around the world. The unprecedented in the history Armenian show business worldwide tour will launch in Yerevan.
The first con
cert of the Dream World Tour will be held at Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex on March 9, at 19:00. The Armenian audience will have a chance to enjoy dazzling and original show.
Lilit Hovhannisyan's Dream World Tour will feature several concerts in the cities of the USA, Russian Federation, Spain, France, United Kingdom, Brazil, Argentina, Canada, Uruguay and other countries. It should be noted that this is the first time when Armenian artist performs with such a large-scale international tour.
The motto of Lilit Hovhannisyan and her tour is "I want to show you my dream". The world tour is organized by "Lilit Hovhannisyan" company. Lilit Hovhannisyan and Vahram Petrosyan are the directors of the concerts.
The tickets of the Yerevan concert cost from 4000 to 35000 dram. You can purchase them via tomsarkgh.am.