In Armenia, it is state that violates human rights, Larisa
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 12, NOYAN TAPAN. "In Armenia, human rights violations have a mass and regular character," the former ombudsperson of Armenia, member of the National Assembly "Heritage"
• 2008-10-07 17:40:00
YEREVAN, OCTOBER 7, NOYAN TAPAN. A discussion on the subject Assistance to Tolerance was held on October 7 in Yerevan within the framework of UNDP's program
• 2008-09-17 19:45:00
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 17, NOYAN TAPAN. The OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR) launched a four-day training course on September 15-18 for Armenian human defenders
• 2008-09-12 20:00:00
YEREVAN, SEPTEMBER 12, NOYAN TAPAN. The content, shots and scenes of a 30-min documentary film presented by the social committee on inquiry into the March 1-2
• 2008-08-01 23:08:00
YEREVAN, AUGUST 1, NOYAN TAPAN. The working group, which was set up by instructions of the RA Ombudman Armen Harutyunian, on July 29 went to Yerevan-Kentron
• 2008-07-15 20:00:00
YEREVAN, JULY 15, NOYAN TAPAN. One of these days the independent commission on suspended pre-term release of convicts from serving their punishment or on
• 2008-07-14 20:15:00
YEREVAN, JULY 14, NOYAN TAPAN. On July 14, Hovik Abrahamian, the Head of the RA President's Administration, met with Thomas Hammarberg, the Commissioner for Human Rights
• 2008-07-14 19:20:00
YEREVAN, JULY 14, NOYAN TAPAN. Sometimes months are not enough for examining such events as those of March 1-2 and haste in this issue sometimes has
• 2008-06-24 23:00:00
YEREVAN, JUNE 24, NOYAN TAPAN. On April 17 of this year, the residents of house 21 in Fuchik Street (Yerevan, Ajapniak community) sent a complaint to