There are pro and anti-Armenian individuals in every nationality. Jews are no exception. There are Jews who support us and those who oppose us. We should not generalize and
A person died from starvation in Artsakh
According to the information received by the Human Rights Defender's Office and the research conducted by its Staff, a resident of Stepanakert, K. Hovhannisyan, born in 1983, died as
Urgent call for action by the UN Security Council to address the ongoing humanitarian crisis in Nagorno-Karabakh (Artsakh)
• 2023-08-04 13:26:45
We appeal to the States – Members of the UN Security Council, as to the primary mandate holder for international peace and security and call for your urgent intervention
DECISION of the National Assembly (Parliament) of Western Armenia On the establishment of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Western Armenia (State of Armenia)
• 2023-07-11 12:16:13
In accordance with the Law "On the State Structure of the Republic of Western Armenia (State of Armenia), the Status of Deputies of the National Assembly (Parliament) of Western
New souvenir sheet with two stamps under the theme “Religion and Culture. Cultural Crime”
• 2023-07-11 12:10:38
On July 11th, 2023, a souvenir sheet with two postage stamps under the theme “Religion and Culture. Cultural Crime” has been put into circulation.    The postage stamp of the souvenir