Ucom is proud to announce the attainment of the esteemed ISO/IEC 27001 certification, demonstrating its commitment to maintaining advanced information security standards. Following extensive assessments by international experts, Ucom,
The best time to buy smart gadgets, devices and smartphones is now. “Black Friday” at Ucom runs until November 29
Within the “Black Friday” promotion the most anticipated discounts of the year will be available on the website from November 22-29 inclusive. For exactly one week, customers can
• 2023-11-21 10:53:58
Ucom now offers the fastest home internet and the widest range of TV channels in the city of Ijevan, located in Armenia's Tavush region. Ralph Yirikian, the Director General
• 2023-11-18 20:55:21
As already reported, on November 10 of this year, the constituent assembly of the Artsakh public human rights organization "Veradards" ("Return") was held in the capital of Armenia, which
• 2023-10-23 15:33:22
The results of the 18th annual International Olympiad of Microelectronics, with Ucom as the main supporter, were announced during a solemn ceremony held at Synopsys Armenia. This Olympiad featured
• 2023-10-17 09:40:54
This year, Ucom extended its fixed network not only to Goris but also to Gavar. As a result, both individual and corporate subscribers in Gavar can now enjoy the
• 2023-09-25 13:04:15
Ralph Yirikian, the Director General of Ucom CJSC, delivered a special lecture on leadership at the "Leadership School" recently. This event marked the beginning of the 2023-2024 academic year
• 2023-08-30 10:47:29
Thanks to the diligent efforts led by Ralph Yirikian, the Director General of Ucom, students and pupils from three educational centers in Goris - namely, High School No. 4,
• 2023-08-22 12:43:51
As the new academic year kicks off, until September 30, 2023 Ucom offers buying a Xiaomi Redmi 12 smartphone on incredible terms: at just 1500 drams per month, and
• 2023-08-04 14:18:27
Today, during a joint press conference Ucom CJSC Director General Ralph Yirikian, along with “Sunchild” nature and culture conservation NGO founder Ruben Khachatryan and director Eva Martirosyan, announced the
• 2023-08-03 11:48:14
“Ucom” closed joint-stock company has decided to discontinue the practice of using stamps on contracts, protocols, and other related documents, in line with the amendments introduced in the RA
• 2023-07-27 11:20:34
Ralph Yirikian, the Director General of Ucom CJSC, held a press conference today to unveil the company's ambitious 5-year strategy and vision, which has been accepted and approved by
Rostov State Transport University (RSTU ) offers additional curricula for international students RSTU Preparatory Department for foreign students
• 2023-07-15 10:13:38
Summer language school "Russian as a foreign language" Winter language school "Russian as a foreign language" Rostov State Transport University was founded on 30 of May in 1929. The RSTU campus
• 2023-07-12 13:36:25
Ucom has expanded its fixed network to include Goris and has also upgraded the mobile network in this regional city of Armenia. This means that both individual and corporate
• 2023-07-04 15:52:02
Until July 31, customers will receive the Xiaomi Redmi Buds 3 Lite wireless earbuds when buying select Xiaomi brand smartphones from Ucom sales and service centers, as well as
• 2023-06-23 15:29:59
Until June 30 Samsung Galaxy A13 32 GB smartphone can now be acquired from Ucom sales and service centers as well as from Ucom’s online shop at just 45900
• 2023-06-21 15:41:25
Until July 2, anyone can purchase the 9th generation iPad 10.2 with 64 GB capacity and Wi-Fi connection for only AMD 148,900 at Ucom's sales and service centers, as
• 2023-06-07 16:18:30
Ucom Business customers now have the opportunity to join Ucom's Business Premium, Universal 8000, or Universal 12500 tariff plans for 12 months and purchase Apple MacBook Pro 14 and
• 2023-05-26 11:50:08
Ucom, as part of its strategic network expansion plan, will extend its fixed network coverage to include the regional cities of Gavar, Sevan, Ijevan, Artashat, Ashtarak, and Goris. Technical